8/17/11

They bring people together

Helsingissä 17. elokuuta 2011

Dear Kirsikka,

I woke up this morning and started feeling real guilty. So I need to write another letter tho it's not my turn. Yesterday I said I had nothing to say about the LOVE party. Ok, ok fine....I said that I had ABSOLUTELY NOTHING TO SAY. Wow, I actually wrote that.

I was feeling blue and puzzled and I let it get in a way of things. Cause the thing is, I promised to tell a story about LOVE but didn't just because I wasn't in the right mood. That's not what the Peled Bros would do.





Let me tell you a story about these brothers, Oded and Asaf. They are one of the funniest people I know. Especially Oded. And that's not all there is to them. They are nice as hell (sounds weird, isn't hell supposed to be something completely opposite...) AND they do things. Really make things happen for them and everyone else around them. I know how much you too appreciate that.






They organized the party and do bunch of other cool stuff as well.  Like put one of our letters into the flyer and asked us to come and take pictures and be part of the fun. Next Saturday LOVE is gonna bring people together again, this time with the help of Aeroplane. Gotta LOVE that.





These photos are...well I'm gonna say it...piece of crap. I mean technically. But they do have something really nice in common. People in them are really happy. That's what the Peled Bros do.

THEY bring people together. Peace Out, Yo!

With Love, Em


No comments:

Post a Comment